Coca Cola Alarm Clock Bank MIB This clock has the Coke Polar Bear on the side reaching for a bottle of Coke sitting in the "ice" on top. The clock is in excellent working condition and has a coin slot on the back for all your spare change. It measures 11 inches tall and 9x5.5 inches wide. Would be a great addition for any collector! New in the Box. Vintage 2003
$32.99
$12.00
LAUREL AND HARDY BANK AND MUSIC BOX Made in 1979 by Larry Harmon, this wood bank plays the theme song of the two comedians when wound. It works fine. Images of the boys are on all sides. Very good condition and original cork stopper is intact.
$45.00
$8.00
1950's Bumb Retirement Bank This is a wonderful 1950's Bank. It has the original paper lable "Dabs Japan", Is marked with the number D3430, is 7 1/2" tall, has the original rubber stopper and is perfect (shows some very light wear and dirt). This is a cermaic piece, hand painted with real fur hair. The bumb is holding out hois hat for a contribution and the hat reads "RETIREMENT FUND". Great piece!
$18.00
$6.50
UNCLE SAM'S THREE COIN BANK In very good condition, with only a bit of wear on back printing and some wear around the slot in back where someone tried to pry a bit to get coins out. Works and is set at zero. It locks and will only open when ten dollars are inside. Remember these from your childhood in the fifties? Nice blue color is harder to find than some others.
$29.00
$9.99
"Abiding Bear Biker Bank", 2003 MIB This is a wonderful 2003 Biker Bear Bank. It was made by Youngs, is 6" tall and is new in the box
$8.00
$5.50
1972 TWEETY AND SYLVESTER BANK Two great Warners characters grace this hard rubber bank that stands fourteen inches tall. From 1972. In good condition with some light wear. Has replaced coin stopper on bottom.
$22.00
$10.00
1983 Marvin Bank by Enesco This is a Marvin Bank made in 1983 by Enesco. Marvin is hlding money in one hand and a Christmas list in the other. It is in good condition just some light wear on the cold paint and age crackel in the glaze. It is marked on the bottom and still has its paper label. It is 5 1/2" Tall
$35.00
$6.75
DANCING MOUSE MUSICAL BANK Made in Japan, this plays Happy Days Are Here Again while the mouse dances after a coin is deposited. Missing coin cover on back, but not needed to enjoy. Good used. Stands five inches tall. Works.
$12.50
$6.00
Resin Bank by Kenneth Here is a cute Resin bank. On the bottom it is marked made by Kenneth. It is 5 1/2" tall and 6 1/2" across and it has its original stopper in the bottom.
$7.00
$5.00
1950's RCA Tubes Advertising Bank This is a nice red plastic bank. It is marked "Use RCA TUBES Genese Electronics Co. 331 Broad Street RE 5-3073 - Utica, N.Y." This piece has the original stopper in the bottom and is in perfect condition. It is 4 3/4" x 4". Judging by the phone number on the front this is a 1950's piece.
$35.00
$6.50
SOLD PLASTIC PIANO BANK In good shape, but delicate area around pedal support has decorative pieces missing. Fifties vintage. Measures five inches wide.
$5.00
$5.00
TREASURE CHEST COIN BANK IN BOX (NAUGHTY) Instructions say to press button and her hand lifts her skirt and you see words that say...more money please...on her thigh. Put in a coin and then her other hand lowers her dress to expose her breasts which light up. In good condition, but not working (it has been sitting in storage a long time) and has small pressure crack on rear of red base. At least 20 years old.
$27.00
$7.00
TREASURE CHEST TOY #2 Girl lifts dress when button is pushed and you see message on her leg asking for money. You put in a coin and then she lowers her dress revealing her boobs. Complete and in decent shape. Not working.
$21.00
$7.00
POVERTY PUP COIN SNATCHING TOY Put a coin in the bowl at front of dog house and the pup barks, snaps through the door and takes the coin in his mouth before disappearing inside with the money. Near mint in box with instructions. Box is good. Made in 1966 by Poynter Products. Not working, the motor may be stuck due to sitting in storage for years. Complete, including cardboard bottom cover.
$35.00
$7.00
Lion King Bank MIB From 2004, two characters from the movie are featured. This is mint in unopened package. Original price was 7.99.
$9.00
$5.00
Tin Mechanical Dog Bank This tin bank has animal graphics on all sides. On the front there is a sliding door. When you push it the dogs tung comes out to hold a coin. When you push the button on the side his tung retracts taking the coin with it. It is marked "Lemezarugyar Budapest" on the back. It is 3 1/2" and 5" long. Condition is fair, some light wear and the coin hole cover on the bottom has been replaced.
$37.00
$5.00
BEAR COIN BANK TOY Insert coin in figural bear bank and roulette wheel spins. Use the included chart to see who gets highest scores. From Taiwan in the eighties. Works.
$6.50
$5.00
BOB'S BIG BOY FIGURE BANK Nine inches tall in rubber, this figure is in very good condition. From 1972.
$15.00
$6.00
1950's Black Baby with Water Mellon & Apple Nodder Bank Here is a cute little 1950’s vintage Black Baby nodder that is also a bank. He is 7 ½” tall, in very good condition. He even has his earrings intact. His features are hand painted. There is a Japan paper label on the bottom.
$55.00
$7.50
1950's Black Baby with Apple & Banana Nodder Bank Here is a cute little 1950’s vintage Black Baby nodder that is also a bank. He is 7 ½” tall, in very good condition. He even has his earrings intact. His features are hand painted. He is marked "Japan" on the bottom.
$55.00
$7.50
Battery Operated
Click photo to enlarge.
*All prices and shipping are in US Currency
Photo
Title/Description
Price
Shipping
WALKING TALKING ROBOT TOY Made by New Bright Co. in Hong Kong from 1988. Stands fifteen inches tall. In good shape and seldom used, but chromed plastic areas are discolored from age. Was working, but did not start when tested. Most likely has stuck motor.
$16.00
9.50
SOLDCRAGSTAN CRAP SHOOTING MONKEY TOY Fifties vintage, he has clean clothing and is in very good condition. Visor is intact (replaced strap). Has one of two dice. Was working previously, but not now. Probably just a stuck motor from sitting.
$35.00
$9.00
Sold CYMBAL PLAING MONKEY Made in the 1950's in Japan, the cute 9 1/2 inch tall monkey plays cymbals. He is in good condition...there is some wear on his clothing a notably at the top of his head. Untested but, it did work when I originally purchased it and the battery compartment is very clean.
$39.00
$8.00
Sold TRUMPET MONKEY TOY Nice tin litho and clean battery compartment and good fur. Has tiny bee intact and trumpet (replaced but similar to original one). Fifties vintage, this is a fine toy. Not working, it may be a stuck motor due to sitting.
$25.00
$9.00
CRAGSTAN CLUB TOY Roulette wheel spins when lever is flicked. Man is missing his hands. Toy is used and dirty and may be missing more. Made by Y Co. of Japan. Has good battery compartment cover and clean battery compartment. Not working.
$20.00
$8.00
SHOE SHINE BEAR TOY Fifties toy has nice tin litho, decent clothes and fur. Missing one shoe, one eye, and two ears. Crack at point where pipe meets his mouth. Not working.
$22.00
$9.00
BLUSHING WILLIE TOY Tin litho is good, plastic feet have a chip out, clothing is dirty, face and hands are dirty. No battery cover, but clean battery compartment. Bottle and cup intact. Cannot test. Probably early sixties vintage.
$20.00
$8.00
BLUSHING WILLIE TOY #2 Has cracked plastic feet at rear, no battery cover, no right cup and hand, torn clothes, and is dirty. For parts only. Not working.
$9.99
$8.00
DRINKING BEAR In Fair working condition
$60.00
$12.00
CHARLIE WEAVER BARTENDER TOY This toy is in parts and comes in a plastic bag. Mostly intact. Used. Of course not working!
$15.00
$8.00
Bubble Blowing Monkey Excellent condition and working.
$85.00
$12.00
Bubble Blowing Monkey (Fair Condition) Fair condition and working. The bowl is a replacement.
$55.00
$12.00
BUBBLE BLOWING MONKEY LOT (FIVE OF THEM!) Take all five of these and use better ones to make several good toys or use for parts. Includes one very nice and often missing original drinking cup with stem. All have eyes and clothing. A couple are rusted in lower area.
$45.00
$20.00
BIG JOHN CHIMPEE CHIEF TOY IN BOX In very good condition (box is taped and only in fair shape). Does not work and top of drum is replacement plastic lid.
$30.00
9.00
DOXIE THE DACHSHUND TOY IN BOX Alps toy made in Japan, the dog is cute and seven inches long. In excellent shape except the battery door latch is missing. Box is torn at one end of lid. From the sixties. Not working.
$17.95
$10.00
LOVELY CAT TOY IN BOX Made in Taiwan in the eighties, this is nine inches tall and never was used. Cat meows when its back is stroked. In excellent condition and works.
$8.50
$5.50
GA GA DANCING MONKEY TOY Ten inches tall, he dances when turned on. In very good condition and works.
$12.00
$6.50
JUMPING RABBIT He jumps, squeaks, and walks forward. Cute and works. In nice shape, he stands eight inches tall. 1980's-1990's vintage.
$10.50
$7.00
PEE PEE PUPPY TOY IN BOX This toy had some water damage on the bottom of box and bottom part of toy, which has coat peeling. Battery case had leakage, too. Has hard to find tiny little red bottle that is the puppy's wee-wee and many other good parts, since he is excellent above the leg area.
$12.50
$8.00
POPO CALF TOY IN BOX Made in China in the nineties, this little calf is described as walking, wagging tail, and making sounds. We put in batteries and could only hear a motor sound with no animation. It has been sitting a long time. In mint condition and measures six inches long.
$9.00
$5.50
HAPPY MONKEY WITH HER BABY TOY IN BOX Made in China in the early nineties, this toy has mother monkey pushing her baby in the cart, then she catapults over to the front and finally returns. Very good condition with a few spots on plastic windshield on cart. Box is good, has shop wear. A cute toy and it works!
$17.95
$7.00
Skiing Bear in Box Excellent Condition in Original Box. Box has waer. Cute bear skies while it plays music plays. This was made in 1985 in Taiwan. Really neat, as he skies using one leg and then the other. Works fine. Never used toy is mint in the box and box is very good. Stands thirteen inches tall.
18.00
$10.00
Sammy Skies AS IS This toy looks good but, only plays music. It doesn't move. I think that the right leg is damaged at the hip. I can't see the joint with the cloths on the piece so I am just selling it as is.
9.00
$9.00
BUNNY SKATES IN BOX TOY WITH EASTER MUSIC Cute rabbit skates while Easter music plays. This was made in 1985 in Taiwan. Really neat, as he does skate using one leg and then the other. Works fine. Never used toy is mint in the box and box is in fair condition. Stands thirteen inches tall.
$17.50
$8.00
Flying Pig in Box This is a flying pig. It is meant to be mounted to the ceiling and by battery power it flaps its wings. A little push will get him flying in a circle. This item in in excellent condition in the original box. It was made by Wetminster and is marked for ages over 4.
$9.50
$7.00
MOTION-ETTES EASTER RABBIT IN BOX Easter music plays while rabbit moves head and arms in motion, or you can have motion and no music. From 1992, this is mint in the box and was never used. Stands sixteen inches tall and has a pretty dress and nice basket. Box is good. Works.
$15.50
$8.00
PANDA BEAR TOY IN BOX Mint in the box, this nine inch bear walks along. The box shows him sitting up as well, but he doesn't do that (possibly from sitting in storage for years). Made in China in the nineties, the box is good with some tears on top.
$12.50
$8.00
CYMBAL PLAING TURN OVER MONKEY TOY IN BOX Mint in the box and box is very good. Made in the sixties in Japan, the cute seven inch tall monkey plays cymbals and turns over. Not working likely it is stuck from being stored for years. Prbably needs a jolt of power to get it going.
$35.00
$8.00
DROOPY BASSET HOUND TOY IN BOX Box says he walks, droops his head, sniffs around and wags his tail and barks. We tested him and he did exactly that! Very cute and fun. A foot long of entertaining dog. In mint condition. From the nineties and originally sold at K-Mart for fifteen bucks.
$13.50
$8.00
HEN AND CHICKEN TOY IN BOX The hen pushes cart with chicks and clucks, the cart lights, but best of all the hen lays eggs! Made of metal and plastic and in excellent condition and works well. Box is very good. Measures ten inches long and is model ME 8603.
$25.00
$8.00
Dolls
Click photo to enlarge.
*All prices and shipping are in US Currency
Photo
Title/Description
Price
Shipping
BARBIE PAPER DOLLS Available Soon
RAG & PAPER MACHE' DOLL This is a sweet 1930's-40's vintage doll. the face appears to be paper mache'. It is hand painted and has a little wear. The body is cloth and the clothers are felt. This doll is unmarked. 8 1/2" tall, and I see one tiny hole in the fabric on her right foot.
Charlie McCarthy This 12" tall Paper Mache' doll is a great early piece. It shows signs of wear in the face is in very good condition and has original monocle. There is a light crack of paint on vest and at neck. Toes, heals and back of hat are chipped and need repair.
BISQUE HEAD HANDS AND FEET BLUE EYED DOLL This Doll has bisque porcelain hands, feet, and head. She has a lovely had painted face and her original outfit with pearl studded dress. She is 15" tall and perfect. Vintage 1980s.
$25.00
$9.00
BISQUE HEAD HANDS AND FEET DOLL I8 BLUE DRESS This Doll has bisque porcelain hands, feet, and head. She has a lovely had painted face and her original blue flocked outfit. She is 12" tall and perfect. Her hair may have fadded slightly. Vintage 1980s.
$18.00
$9.00
CELLULOID CAT Occupied Japan figure in celluloid of cat playing violin is hand painted. In very good condition, with only a small dent in one shoe. Stands about three inches tall.
$25.00
$6.00
SOLDMUSICAL ANIMATED PORCELAIN BABY DOLL This Doll has porcelain hands, feet, and head. Music box inside plays Brahms' Lullaby when wound and head and hands move realistically. Lies on matching pink blanket. In original box and mint. This doll is vintage 1980s.
$35.00
$9.00
Koby Formal Funk Boyz Bratz Limited Edition Prom 2003 This is Koby Formal Funk Boyz Bratz Limited Edition Prom 2003. It is new old stock and in perfect condition, complete and still in the box. The box is only in fair condition, Originally priced at $39.99
$15.99
$9.00
EitAn Formal Funk Boyz Bratz Limited Edition Prom 2003 This is EitAn Formal Funk Boyz Bratz Limited Edition Prom 2003. It is new old stock and in perfect condition, complete and still in the box. The box is only in good condition. Originally priced at $39.99.
$15.99
$9.00
DylAn Formal Funk Boyz Bratz Limited Edition Prom 2003 This is DylAn Formal Funk Boyz Bratz Limited Edition Prom 2003. It is new old stock and in perfect condition, complete and still in the box. The box is only in good condition. Originally priced at $39.99.
$15.99
$9.00
Hold BABY HULA DOLL Ten inces tall, this is a vintage 1960's vinyl Hula cutie has beautiful rooted hair and posable arms. It is dressed in its original cloths and felt hat. This doll has no maker's markings.
$9.99
$6.00
HULA GIRL DOLL Ten inces tall, this is a vintage 1960's plastic beautie has beautiful hair. It is dressed in its original cloths.
$9.99
$6.00
BABY DOLL Only seven inches long, this is a vintage 1960's plastic cutie has beautiful hair and moving arms and legs. It is dressed in its original cloths.
$7.99
$4.00
WOOD DOLL Jointed and stand about eight inches tall. Has cloth shoes. Vintage piece.
$10.00
$6.50
1950's Vinyl Scottish Doll This is a vintage Vinyl Doll. She is marked on with the number A30169 on the back of her head. I would say she is 1960's vintage. She has sleepy eyes and movable arms & legs. This doll is 12" tall in perfect condition. She is a bit yellowed and dirty with age and her cloths which are origianl need a good cleaning.
$16.00
$6.75
Paul Sebastian Porcelain Harliquin Doll This is a Porcelain Doll is a limited eddition designed by Paul Sebastian and made by Russ. I believe it is vintage 1970's-80's. It is mint in the box. The boby is soft and the hands, feet and head are porcelain. This doll is 12" tall in perfect condition.
$16.00
$6.95
1960's Plastic Findland Doll This is a 1960's vintage Findland Doll. She is marked on the package "Nationality Dolls, with sleeping eyes movable arms & legs", "Made in Hong Kong". This doll is 6" tall in perfect condition...mint (it has never been out of it's package).
$9.00
$5.95
Porcelain Doll In Red Satin This porcelain head doll is in perfect condition in her original stunning red dress. She measures 8 inches tall, has a cloth body with porcelain hands and feet, and has a hand painted face.
$19.00
$6.00
American Indian Dolls Girl with papoose and boy with arrow quiver. These are hard plastic, 7 1/2" tall and dressed in real leather. No cracks or chips these dolls are in over all good condition, the girls head is stiff and sits back on her neck and there are a few Indian beads that are missing. There is a paper label on the bottom of each which reads "real Nappa Leather, British Empire"
$29.00 Pair
$5.95
Miniatures
Click photo to enlarge.
*All prices and shipping are in US Currency
Photo
Title/Description
Price
Shipping
MINIATURE TOOL SET IN PACKAGE These tools really work. Made by Intercast. In original package, it appears to be fifties vintage. Each tool is about one inch long and they are metal. Very cute.
$25.00
$4.95
TELEVISION SET WITH FLICKER The animation is a cat trying to catch a fish from the bowl. About one and a half inches in size. Marked Kohner Vari-Vue. In good condition.
$15.00
$4.95
REALISTIC PLASTIC TOY LAMP MINT IN BOX Battery operated for doll house or night light use. Mint condition and works with on penlight cell. Three inches tall, This cute blue lamp is fifties vintage. Box is very good.
$18.95
$6.95
Bear Rug This is a mini Bear Rug with gigly eyes and painted on details. It is about 3 1/2" long and 3" at the widest. It has a nice fuzzy texture. Condition is perfect.
$4.95
$2.00
IDEAL TOY CONSOLE TV-RADIO-PHONO COMBO DOLL FURNITURE Very nice working unit has flip up TV screen with picture of bear, flip down phono, and radio. Doors on each side swing open. Has some fine surface wear and price tag tape residue on top.
$12.99
$5.95
Miniature Creamer This vintage porcelain 1940's dolls creamer is in perfect condition. It is marked on the bottom "Made in Occupied Japan". This piece is 2" tall and hand painted
$10.00
$4.95
Miniature Table Lamp #1(brown base) This cute little porcelain lamp is vintage 1940's. It is hand painted, 2 1/4" tall and in perfect condition. It is marked "Japan" on the bottom.
$18.00
$4.95
Miniature Table Lamp #2 (Brown and Yellow Base) This cute little porcelain lamp is vintage 1940's. It is hand painted, 2 1/4" tall and in perfect condition. It is marked "Japan" on the bottom.
$18.00
$4.95
Galvanized Watering Can Miniature This is a really cute galvanized watering can. The seams are all hand soldered just like the big ones! This can is 2 ½" tall. It is only about 5 years old and in perfect condition.
$8.00
$4.95
Plush
Click photo to enlarge.
*All prices and shipping are in US Currency
Photo
Title/Description
Price
Shipping
Baby Kermit made for MacDonald’s This cute baby is in near mint condition. He is dressed for Christmas in a removable Santa hat and plaid vest. He has the hang tag and tushie tag. He is dated 1988 and is 7 inches tall.
7.00
5.75
Girl on Mule 1950’s This piece is in great condition. The girl’s face looks like a silk fabric and is hand painted. She is carrying a wooden guitar. The mule is made out of a corduroy fabric and has giggle eyes. The piece is 7 inches tall, in excellent condition and has no identifying markings.
$10.00
$4.75
Teddy Bear This is a very nice classic brown plush teddy bear 1960’s vintage. He is 12" tall. His head arms and legs are all jointed. He has his tag on the back and is in very good used condition. He has no tears, stains or bald spots.
$15.00
$5.75
Beanie Babies
Click photo to enlarge.
*All prices and shipping are in US Currency
Photo
Title/Description
Price
Shipping
Beak Bird Retired Beak is in Near Mint Condition from a smoke free home.
$7.50
$4.75
Congo Retired Congo is in Near Mint Condition from a smoke free home.
$7.50
$4.75
Early Bird Retired Early is in Near Mint Condition from a smoke free home.
$7.00
$4.75
1998 Glory Bear Retired Glory is in Near Mint Condition from a smoke free home.
$10.00
$4.75
Jake Duck Retired Jake is in Near Mint Condition from a smoke free home.
$6.50
$4.75
2001 Millenium Bear Retired Millenium is in Near Mint Condition from a smoke free home.
$15.00
$4.75
Sold Mooch Spider Monkey Retired Mooch is in Near Mint Condition from a smoke free home.
$8.50
$4.75
1996 Peace Bear Retired Peace is in Near Mint Condition from a smoke free home.
$15.50
$4.75
Stretch Bird Retired Stretch is in Near Mint Condition from a smoke free home.
$7.50
$4.75
Twigs Giraff Retired Twigs is in Near Mint Condition from a smoke free home.
$25.50
$4.75
Whisper Retired Whisper is in Near Mint Condition from a smoke free home.
$8.50
$4.75
Miscellaneous
Click photo to enlarge.
*All prices and shipping are in US Currency
Photo
Title/Description
Price
Shipping
MINIATURE BINOCULARS WHISTLE Whistle shaped like binoculars can be blown from both sides. One and a half inches tall, this early device is from the twenties.
$35.00
$4.50
HEN NOVELTY WHISTLE Blow into the hole and her wings spread out. In good shape and working.
$6.50
$4.50
SKILL ROLL GAME MINT IN BOX This is a vintage 1940's-50's toy MIB. It is approximately fourteen by sixteen inches, this is a sturdy unit made of wood and metal. It includes six original colored wooden balls that you roll into the cups to score. In excellent condition, looks like it was never used. Box has tears. The colorful elves are sure to please you. I could see using this as a wall display.
$29.99
$12.00
RADIO TUBE GAME The object is to get the four weighted tubes into the sockets of the radio. Twenties style radio is pictured, but we are not sure of the actual age even though it is very old. Great graphics. It has wear on the original paper case sides and original wording on rear is gone. Not too difficult to play, it measures five by four inches.
$40.00
$6.50
HUNGRY PUP VINTAGE GAME This was made by A.C. Gilbert Company. The goal is to get the bones on the plate being held by the dog. Has only one bone (actually a weighted capsule) intact. An early piece in very good condition.
$20.00
$6.50
LIL' BRATZ EASY BAKE OVEN - LIL OVEN - MIB This set in sealed in the box...New. But, the box has wear. SET CONTAINS:1 - OVEN WITH DIGATAL CLOCK, 1 - YELLOW CAKE MIX, 1 - CHOCOLATE FLAVORED FROSTING MIX, 1 - BUTTERSCOTCH CHIP COOKIE MIX, 2 - BAKING PANS, 2 - COOKING UTENSILS, 2 - WARMING CUPS & PAN PUSHER, 1 - INSTRUCTION BOOKLET Bake some styling snacks with LIL BRATZ!
$35.00
$12.00
Spice Girls Super Stage with One Littted Edition Doll This toy is new in the box. The box is worn. The box contains 1 super stage base, 1 spice girl stage background, 1 limited edition doll, and one label sheet to decorate the stage. It is copyrighted 1998 by Toymax. It is for ages 5 and up.
$12.00
$8.00
“Battle Spin Warriors” Battling Tops in White MIB Still sealed in original packaging.Contents: Carry case, Battle dome, Power launcher, Power ring, Spin dish, Warriors, Character discs, Disc holder. This toy was originally priced at $16.00. It is marked for ages 5 and up and is copyrighted 2001.
$8.00
$7.00
“Battle Spin Warriors” Battling Tops in Black MIB Still sealed in original packaging.Contents: Carry case, Battle dome, Power launcher, Power ring, Spin dish, Warriors, Character discs, Disc holder. This toy was originally priced at $16.00. It is marked for ages 5 and up and is copyrighted 2001.
$8.00
$7.00
Crayola Crayon Tape Dispenser MIB This is a wonderful Tape dispenser. New in the box & about 7 inches tall. It says for ages 5 and up. It was never used but, the box is well worn. Mint! perfect condition.
$9.99
$8.50
NAK NAK WAVE ROCKER STACKING PLATFORM BY HASBRO MIB This is the NakNak wave rocker mint in the box. It is for ages 5+ and was made by Hasbro. It includes a special holographic figure and cool electronic sounds. batteries not included. This item is perfect.
$9.00
6.50
NAK NAK CASE PLAYSET BY HASBRO MIB This is the NakNak case playset mint in the box copyright 2003. It is for ages 5+ and was made by Hasbro. It includes 5 Naknak figures and holds up to 30 figures. This item is perfect and originally sold for $18.00.
$10.00
7.00
BEYBLADE GREVOLUTION ENGINE GEAR MOBILE BEYSTADIUM MIB This is the engine gear Beystadium mint in the box copyright 2004. It is for ages 8+ and was made by Hasbro. This is the battle stadium for tops. the tops and launchers were sold separately. This item is perfect and originally sold for $20.00.
$10.00
$7.50
STRAWBERRY SHORTCAKE BALM MAKING KIT IN ORIGINAL BOX This kit is mint in the box...still sealed. It has a 2003 copyright. The box has some wear and one tear. It says it contains 2 oz lip balm base, 6 lipglss containers, 3 fragrences, mixing spoon, mixing cups and sticker sheet. We are selling this as a collectilbe. We do not know if there is a freashness issue. The original price was $13.99.
$7.00
$7.00
PERSONAL 3-D FOAM FAN IN PKG. Here is a neat handy personal fan. It is mint in the the original packaging (New). It works on 2 AA batteries (batteries not included). About 6" tall. He will be very cute on your desk.
$5.99
$5.00
Celuloid Baby Rattle In very good condition, with strong original colors this vintage celuloid baby rattle is beautiful.
$18.00
5.00
PLAYSCHOOL FIRST SENCES WIFF'EMS FLOWER TOY Wonderful toy fro children over 6 mos. Flower sented, press down...it grows back, roly-poly pot spins and wobbles. Copyright 2001. Condition is very good...new in the box. The box has some wear.
$5.00
$5.00
HAND MADE BLACK MAN ACROBAT Painted wood acrobat, this is a hand made piece from the seventies. It is a reproduction of an earlier type toy. Squeeze the bottom and watch him in action as he does his flips.
$20.00
$5.50
FISHER PRICE SESAME STREET MUSIC BOX RECORD PLAYER TOY Wonderful toy uses discs (five of them are included) with patterns on them that activate the real music box in the tone arm. Plays ten tunes since discs are double sided. Wind-up spring is good, but we could not get the motor to start. Someone with some savvy could get this working. Excellent condition. Box has tears at the flap. From 1984.
$10.99
$7.00
ALPS DRINKING BEAR IN BOX (WIND-UP TOY) Alps toy from Japan, this is probably late fifties or early sixties vintage. Very nice condition and with good fur and costume. Plastic bottle and cup have some glue residue marks. Winds up, but does not hold the winding. Spring feels good. Has movement, but not full movement. Has instruction slip in box. Box has wear and is taped.
$38.00
$9.00
JUMPING PARROT IN BOX (WIND-UP TOY) Wind-up tin litho bird is mint. See him bend forward and then jump back. Has key in envelope. New old stock from 1982, this works well.
$15.95
$7.00
TURN N TICK MOUSE CLOCK (HICKORY DICKORY DOCK) By Chein Co. of Japan. You turn unit over and clock ticks while pendulum moves back and forth awhile until mouse appears in window and action stops. A later version of the famous Hickory Dickory Dock clock, it stands eight inches tall. Has two inch crack on plastic clock face and another small crack at right corner of clear plastic on front. Tin litho on both sides good, but has wear (more on back). Red plastic base has melt mark in rear. Works.
$14.00
$7.00
CLOWN TOY (WIND-UP) with Box Wind him and he moves forward while playing drums. About seven inches tall, made by schuco, in nice shape, and working. From Hong Kong in the eighties. This toy has the original box. Box is in fair condition.
$14.99
$7.00
TOMY CASSETTE RECORDER STYLE CHILD'S MUSIC BOX About six inches wide, this neat toy winds by the knob at rear and needs no batteries. It includes two music cassettes, which each have one tune per side. The tunes are London Bridge and Hickory Dickory Dock on one and This Old Man and Twinkle Twinkle Little Star on the other. The second cassette is held in slot on rear. Made in Malaysia in the late eighties (we believe), this plays well and is a neat piece. Has play, stop, and eject pushbuttons.
$17.00
$6.00
BLOW A TUNE MUSICAL TOY WITH THREE EXTRA DISCS IN BOX From 1949 comes this neat toy. It is mint in the box. The box has wear and some tape. You insert a cardboard disc and turn the crank while blowing to make music. Includes Happy Birthday. A bonus is a three disc tune set in original sleeve that is called set D and includes Yankee Doodle, Reveille Bugle Call, and Assembly and Taps Bugle Calls. Works.
$37.00
$7.00
PLAYSKOOL WOOD BLOCKS SET AND WAGON Vintage set measures thirteen by eight inches and is all wood. Holds six square blocks, nine round ones, and three long pieces. From the sixties and in well used condition.
$20.00
$10.00
OLD JACK SETS ON FIVE CARDS Five sets of jacks and ball are complete, some nicer than others. The jacks are cast metal and are from the early fifties. Selling all as a lot.
$30.00
$8.00
MATTEL TRICKY TROLLEY TOY IN BOX Mint Mattel toy from 1952 that works well. You push down the pole on top and the trolley moves and bell rings. Box has good graphics, but has tears and end flaps are missing.
$40.00
$10.00
MAGIC 8 BALL FORTUNE TELLER IN BOX A popular and great fifties toy, this is in fine shape and in original box. Not a reproduction. It has no visiable bamage but, the liquid inside is low and the ball does not work. Box has some light wear.
$20.00
$6.75
WEAZEL BALL IN BOX This toy is mint in the box and was never used. He jumps over and chases the rolling motor ball. Works. Estimate age to be about seven years old.
$9.00
6.00
SOLDBLABBER BEAR CASSETTE PLAYER Plays cassettes while bear's lips move in time to music. In good condition and complete. From the eighties. Untested.
$15.00
$6.50
MATTEL DISNEY PICTURE PROJECTOR TOY IN BOX (MICKEY) Made in 1989 in Malaysia, this works when lifted by the handle and projects images onto any surface. In excellent condition and the box is good. You turn the knob to see twenty different adventure scenes with Disney characters like Donald, Mickey, Daisy, etc., and the other knob changes color beams including white, purple, blue, red, yellow, and orange. Works fine.
$20.00
$6.00
ADULT PULL TOY IN BOX (NAUGHTY) Cheaply made, but funny toy has man atop woman under the blanket in bed. When the bed is pulled by the string, the couple moves up and down in the act. In good shape with the blanket having some tiny age spots. Box is complete, but one side is unglued. Made in 1970. Works.
$23.00
$7.00
LIVING REEF FISH AQUARIUM IN BOX Fill with water and then put in batteries. Watch as the plastic fish swims very realistically in the window. Never used. Made in the nineties in China. Untested.
$19.99
$8.00
RED BLOW ACCORDION BY KRATT Pretty red musical toy is in very good condition and works well. Has eight keys and will play different notes when pressed and as you blow into mouthpiece. Fifties vintage.
$22.00
$7.00
KRATT BLOW ACCORDION MUSICAL TOY IN BOX This is a fifties musical toy made in Union, NJ. Marked Piano Key Model #816, it has instructions and sample music booklet included. Has brass reeds and works great and sounds good. In very good condition, the box is complete and ends are intact but not attached.
$25.00
$7.00
SURPRISE SOFT DRINK MACHINE GAG TOY WITH PEPSI, COKE, 7-UP CANS Made in 1981 in Hong Kong, this cute dispenser replica is eight inches tall and you fill it with some water. It will then dispense beverage (water) into a tiny cup that drops down before the water runs. BUT when you push a small switch on rear, it will squirt water into someone's face instead of going into the cup! In excellent condition and the box is good.
$18.00
$6.00
MICKEY MOUSE DISNEY DANCER TOY Model #76990, it was made in 1975. Only three and a half inches tall, but a lot of fun as you turn knobs on either side and see Mickey dance, do flips, etc. Works great. Made in Hong Kong and in nice condition.
$13.95
$7.00
PLUTO POP-UP TOY Pull the string and watch the dog rise and collapse again. Ten inches long in wood and in good used condition, this is an old piece. There is a hole where his nose piece was, but the delicate ears are still intact. String on pull ring is intact and a few strands need to be re-attached to the ring with some string and it will work fine.
$30.00
$6.00
DISNEY CHARACTERS VINTAGE KALEIDOSCOPE This vintage cardboard and metal piece is nine inches long and works well. Hold up to light and see colorful shapes and images while turning. Excellent Disney graphic (50's vintage). Has one narrow graphic area missing that measures three inches long, otherwise in very good condition.
$39.00
$7.00
MICKEY MOUSE SING A LONG COACH RADIO IN BOX Model 460 from Hong Kong in the seventies, this is in excellent shape except for the long microphone cord, which has its plug broken off (easily replaced). Use as radio or to sing along with the tiny mike. Approximately six inches wide and nine inches tall. Box is good. Untested.
$35.00
$9.00
Mickey Mouse Club Drum This is a wonderful drum with heavy metal sides. The sides have a colorful graphic of all the favorite Disney characters. This drum has one original stick and is in very good to excellent condition. It was made by Nobel & Cooley and has the Walt Disney Productions copyright. It is 11" across and 4 3/4" deep.
$49.00
$14.00
MY PAL ELECTRIC EYE DOGGIE Made by Stuart Toy Mfg. Co., this is a vintage forties-fifties piece. Push down on the tail his eye lights. Very good condition. Works. Needs an older style battery.
$35.00
$7.00
MICKEY MOUSE BARREL FAN IN BOX Made in China in the nineties, this was never removed from the box. Operates on batteries and has adjustable fan vents. Untested, so as not to open box.
$14.50
$6.50
PECKING HENS TOY IN BOX Just tilt and move the paddle and see all four hens pecking at their food. This colorful plastic toy is from the fifties. Made by Jaymar of NY, it is in very fine condition. Box is shop worn and has one end flap missing. Works.
$30.00
$6.50
1993 Tin Lionel Train Sign This is a beautiful tin litho sign. It was made in 1993 as a golden Anniversay piece for Lionel trains. It is in excellent condition.
$29.50
$5.50
LIONEL MODEL K TRAIN TRANSFORMER Rated 150 watts, this variable voltage transformer is vintage and goes from two to twenty five volts. Used, but it works and has a good power cord. Includes Lionel lock on terminal strip.
$24.99
$7.00
LIONEL TRAIN MOTION/SOUND WATCH, MIB Mint in originalcardboard and tin boxes, this is an older release that also includes a metal case for safekeeping. Vintage train moves around the track on face and train sounds are heard when button is pushed. Never used and needs battery for time, although train sounds still can be heard. Includes certificate of authenticity.
$29.99
$6.95
SOLDLIONEL TRAIN MOTION/SOUND WATCH, MIB sealed Mint in original cardboard and tin boxes and still sealed, this is an older release that also includes a metal case for safekeeping. Vintage train moves around the track on face and train sounds are heard when button is pushed. Never used and needs battery for time. It has sound for the train too.. Includes certificate of authenticity.
$34.00
$6.95
LIONEL TRAIN MOTION/SOUND WATCH, Used Used in original tin box.and includes a metal case for safekeeping. Vintage train moves around the track on face and train sounds are heard when button is pushed. Never used and needs battery for time. Condition is fair used with wear on the band and some scratches on the lense.
$20.00
$6.95
AMERICAN FLYER CIRCUS LIGHTED ROAD SIGN/HORN Ringling Bros. and Barnum and Bailey Circus sign lights and makes diesel horn sound when button is pushed (button is included). This is from 1950 and has original company decal in back. In fair shape because it has white paint loss around sign and general wear on green bottom portion. Works.
$18.00
$5.50
TOMY MUSICAL CHOO CHOO TRAIN With two records intact, you turn it on and it plays music from the discs (two melodies per disc like Brahm's Lullaby). Train moves forward while playing. It works, but plays better when train doesn't move. Has battery cover replaced by a metal cover. Good used shape. From the mid seventies.
$25.00
$6.50
Mr. Christmas World's Fair Trolley MIB Beautiful 2004 Gold label Mr. Christmas Trolley runs on 2 "AA" Batteries. They run on a plastic cord like track that is flexable enough to be arranged in your display. This item is Mint in the box.
$39.00
$8.95
Tonka Dump Truck, Yellow Metal Here is a very large Tonka Toy Dump Truck. It is 18 ½” long and 8” wide. Condition is fair to good. The decals are present, paint has some wear and pealing. This truck appears to be complete. I believe it to be Mid 1960’s vintage.
$65.00
$12.00
Etch A Sketch Wrist Watch MIB This is a Mint Etch A Sketch Wrist watch. The watch flips open to reveal a real working miniature Etch a Sketch. It is copyrighted 1995 by Basic Fun. This watch has never been removed from its container and is in MINT ciondition. The battery probaly needs to be replaced if you want to use the watch. And I note that it is marked for ages 4 and up.
$22.00
$5.75
Original Etch A Sketch in Orig. Box Gently used Etch A Sketch toy in original box.
$19.00
$5.75
Children's Western Book, "FLEETFOOT" This is a wonderful book. It was written by Craig Massey, is copyrighted 1955, has a soft cover, is complete and is in good condition (with light wear). It is 7 3/4" x 5 1/4". It has black and white graphics.
$9.00
$3.50
Felix the Cat Book, "Jungle Jitters" This is a wonderful book. It is copyrighted 1990, has a soft cover, is complete (24 pages) and is in very good condition. It is 7 3/4" x 5 1/4". It has bright colorful graphics.
$6.00
$3.00
OLD STYLE POPCORN MAKER (NEW) Great for movie fans, this looks exactly like the old popcorn machines in theaters of yesteryear. About sixteen inches tall, it is nicely made and works well by hot air popping. Never used, it is mint in the box and is about two years old. Originally sold for $40.00 in stores.
$28.95
$10.00
POCKET OPERA GLASSES MINT IN PACKAGE (BINOCULARS) From the fifties, these are two new old stock units made of plastic. Only four inches long, they were made by Alco Products in Hong Kong and are listed as number 57-555. One is blue and one is green in color.
$4.50 each
$3.50
Box of Rub a Pencil Surprise Coloring Books These are three 1950's vintage coloring books in the original box. They are "On Our Street", "Susan's Pets", and "In Animal Land". The pictures are very cute and the surprise is that when a pencil is rubbed over the blank pages a colorable picture appears. Condition is good to fair. Box is a bit warped and lightly dirty. The books are complete and only 3 pages have been used. The original pencil is in the box.This set was made by "Saalfield Artcraft" in the USA.
$20.00
$5.00
The Funky Phantom Game The Funky Phantom Game. Condition is used but good.
$20.00
$6.00
1998 Game, Men are from Mars, Women are from Venus, Mint in sealed box This 1998 Mattel game is still sealed in plastic in the original box. The original price on the box is $37.99.
$18.00 each
$7.00
2002 Harry Potter Basilisk Attack Playset, Mint in sealed box This 2002 Mattel playset is still sealed in the original box.
$10.00 each
$7.00
TURN OF THE CENTURY MONARCH STEREOPTICON w/ 4 CARDS This is an unusual late 1800's early 1900's viewer. Rare hand hammered and engraved aluminum eye area with wood body and handle, this comes with four original 3-D cards, one of which is in color. The Color card is an advertisment piece from a cereal Co. This early model in very good used condition and working.
$75.00
$12.00
1939 NEW YORK WORLD'S FAIR CINE-VUE VIEWER Red and black plastic bakelite unit has three filmstrips included. The first one is inside and Number 2 and 3 are in boxes. All are black and white views of the fair. Also includes printed strip of paper advertising extra film strips. Working, but could not view films through eyepiece, which must be missing the tiny lens. Only three inches long and in excellent condition.